MAJORS

President: LESLIE GRAY
Secretary: AARON RETTKE
Week No. 2 of 34  9/15/2014         League Average: 170            

  Match Total Points Total          
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 2W/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1ERICKSONS5212212641610212984111132184
2H & R BLOCK7 1221262049402693111232097
3THE ANIMALS5212212612862718201061312211
4LOREN BERG431131163509622800110032142
5WALNUT CITY LANES25959616992725911085310410
6GRAYS3486862229932740114732026
7THE BOWL HARDS5277764209492645116833028
8TEAM 525410460919562743105130845
9WINDERMERE PAC. CREST RE34311359819662675107930143
10DODDS ENGINEERING25212259829842744109030629
11 ELKS LODGE 7 14 58358522472102129791


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game993GRAYS984DODDS ENGINEERING966WINDERMERE PAC. CREST RE995ERICKSONS993GRAYS
W/HCP1112H & R BLOCK1085WALNUT CITY LANES  1168THE BOWL HARDS1147GRAYS
Series2984ERICKSONS2800LOREN BERG2743TEAM 52850ERICKSONS2744DODDS ENGINEERING
W/HCP3302THE BOWL HARDS3122THE ANIMALS2979ELKS LODGE3302THE BOWL HARDS3202GRAYS
INDIVIDUAL
Game267Blake Williams256Patrick Rhodes238Jim Sieber241Rick Haugen232Shane Courtin
W/HCP268Kayla Courtin259Rick Haugen258Steve Farley268Kayla Courtin262Donnie Haggard
Series696Aaron Rettke646Rob Schmidt645Paul Lunsford646Rob Schmidt645Paul Lunsford
W/HCP705Shane Courtin699Donnie Haggard697Loren Gehrke700Kayla Courtin699Donnie Haggard



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 ELKS LODGE
038Andrew Worden693017234167490201592
040Bryan Worden6104218720216529236589
041Randy Clow691015351189476240629
058Jon Hallquist6101417828190538218622
059Cara Brand343917234156439190541
070John Peterson  17234    
2 LOREN BERG
032Janet Haugen690314360190467250647
033Harold Tanaka  15450    
035Mark Boothe357618918203576221630
036Shane Courtin6126719513246666259705
060Rick Haugen6110818918241593259647
075Steve Farley6113118027231615258696
3 WINDERMERE PAC. CREST RE
001Ed Brickell611451999222615231642
002Tad Dickey6106718225194540219615
005Adam Knadler688814855169449226620
061Frank Ellenwood6103719315204539219584
069Kirk Bales35422045189542194557
099Paul Lunsford3645212 230645230645
4 ERICKSONS
006Blake Williams3680218 267680267680
007Dennis Abo6114517333201585234684
008Ian Gerstel6112317927226589253670
009Jim Sieber6118119216238621254669
010Bill Mitchell611872018227623235647
011Bob Razo351817630190518220608
5 TEAM 5
029Noah Maynard6114219810225603235633
053Chris Kopf612292027221619228640
056Joe Aspromonte692916837165472202583
063Don Olesen6102817135192524229635
6 GRAYS
013Kayla Courtin350513765203505268700
014Johnnie Williams6104616936215572251680
015Michael Gray6111018621210571231634
016Matt Gray6116018423224615247684
017Leslie Gray349019216171490187538
078Brian Trent35792027202579209600
7 H & R BLOCK
003Hugh Sowers690015153171480224639
018Loren Gehrke6105717927226616253697
019Hamish Densmore6104617333191523224622
021Kevin Olson  212     
022Randy Scholl6106816738202558240672
080Rodney Biery6110118324233564252621
8 THE BOWL HARDS
023Rich Van Horn6112318324227579251651
024Theresa Haggard690813864166454230646
025Beth Haggard692014657174474231645
026Don Haggard6100417036215547251655
027Donnie Haggard6115116936226591262699
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
9 DODDS ENGINEERING
049Jim Rhodes6111817432216585248681
050Lisa Pruitt6104918126192526218604
051Patrick Rhodes611212072256584258590
052Steve Dodds611442063221582224591
081Don Sullivan  11981    
101Cora Linkhart691416441189514230637
10 WALNUT CITY LANES
042Allen Smith6100016243199508242637
043Pete Schmidt  15747    
044Frank Morgan  10990    
045Ryan Linkhart688316936171466207574
046Aaron Rettke61305215 244696244696
047Rob Schmidt612572036229646235664
11 THE ANIMALS
094Joe Rinkes677412972168414249657
095Eric Bacon65979999120329228653
096Sean Cahill683413963155441226654
097Jesse Williamson664310792135376211604
098Marc Bernards667611288130369227660
  ROVING RESERVES
004Claude Chase  19612    
012Tara Gray  13864    
028Nate Van Horn  12873    
031Dyylancody Miller336211189136362225629
034Terry Curl  19315    
037Dave Marshall  2036    
048Austin Griffith  93105    
055Ken Whiting, Sr.  14558    
057Larry Malay  19216    
062Cliff Svarverud  19216    
064Josh Clark  17432    
067David Dixon  19711    
068Cory Martin  14954    
071Josh Diehl  14855    
072Kelly Bennett  18225    
073Dianna Gray  14558    
074Dan Van Horn  77119    
076Brandon Duff  13369    
077Craig Adams  18225    
079Adam Finnicum  2045    
084Brandon Holland  13567    
085Bryan Waters  13765    
086Daniel Nofziger  19414    
087David Pettibone  17927    
088Brian Klingler  215     
089Mark Haynes  18324    
090Corbin Reed  19513    
091Bill Young  17432    
092Howard Gehrke  17135    
093Scott Parr  216     
100Jeremy Jozwiak674612477141375217603

Star Bowler for Game
Kayla Courtin66 pins over average with 203 game
Star Bowler for Series
Kayla Courtin94 pins over average with 505 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-12
9/22/2014 6:30 PM9*31*1011*45*128*26*7
9/29/2014 6:30 PM7*125*89*210*411*61*3